Stammbaum der Familie Priggert

Diedrich Johann Merschmann1816

Name
Diedrich Johann Merschmann
Surname
Merschmann
Given names
Diedrich Johann
Also known as
Oesigmann
Birth October 17, 1816 45 34
Christening October 27, 1816 (Age 10 days)
Birth of a sisterCatharina Elisabeth Henriette Merschmann
September 18, 1820 (Age 3 years)
Christening of a sisterCatharina Elisabeth Henriette Merschmann
September 24, 1820 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherFriederich Arnold Conrad Merschmann
April 5, 1825 (Age 8 years)
Christening of a brotherFriederich Arnold Conrad Merschmann
April 19, 1825 (Age 8 years)
Death of a fatherConrad Diedrich Ludwig Mersmann
before June 1845 (Age 28 years)

MarriageAnna Catharina HolthofView this family
May 25, 1850 (Age 33 years)
Death of a wifeAnna Catharina Holthof
August 11, 1852 (Age 35 years)
Cause: Auszehrung
Burial of a wifeAnna Catharina Holthof
August 14, 1852 (Age 35 years)
MarriageFriederica MiddendorfView this family
March 7, 1857 (Age 40 years)
Death of a wifeFriederica Middendorf
December 29, 1864 (Age 48 years)
Cause: Gastriches Fieber
Burial of a wifeFriederica Middendorf
January 1, 1865 (Age 48 years)
MarriageHenrine Wilhelmine Friederike HugoView this family
September 15, 1870 (Age 53 years)
Religion
Evangelisch (Ref.)
yes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 23, 1797Kamen
2 years
elder brother
4 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
23 months
elder sister
4 years
elder sister
3 years
himself
4 years
younger sister
5 years
younger brother
Family with Anna Catharina Holthof - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: May 25, 1850Mengede (Dortmund)
Family with Friederica Middendorf - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: March 7, 1857Wickede
Family with Henrine Wilhelmine Friederike Hugo - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: September 15, 1870Unna

Note

KLEINKINDTAUFE: Taufzeugen: 1) Diedrich Neuhaus zu Südcamen, 2) Diedrich Johann Fels zu Heeren, 3) Elisabeth Schulte Baukingrot aus Heeren

BIOGRAPHIE: Bei der Heirat (1857) wird er angegeben als Colonus in Mengede. Durch Heirat genannt Oesigmann.