Emma Nölken, 18591932 (aged 72 years)

Name
Emma /Nölken/
Surname
Nölken
Given names
Emma
Also known as
Priggert
Birth
Christening
October 16, 1859 24 20 (aged 1 month)
Birth of a brother
Christening of a brother
Birth of a brother
Christening of a brother
Birth of a brother
Christening of a brother
Birth of a brother
Christening of a brother
Death of a brother
Cause: Bronchitis
Burial of a brother
Birth of a brother
Christening of a brother
Birth of a brother
July 6, 1875 (aged 15 years)
Christening of a brother
Birth of a brother
Christening of a brother
Death of a brother
Burial of a brother
Death of a maternal grandfather
Cause: Altersschwäche
Burial of a maternal grandfather
Marriage
Birth of a son
Christening of a son
Birth of a daughter
Christening of a daughter
Birth of a son
Christening of a son
Death of a paternal grandmother
Cause: Altersschwäche
Burial of a paternal grandmother
Birth of a son
Christening of a son
Birth of a son
Christening of a son
Death of a son
Cause: Scharlach
Burial of a son
Birth of a son
Christening of a son
Death of a maternal grandmother
Burial of a maternal grandmother
Birth of a son
Christening of a son
Birth of a son
Christening of a son
Birth of a daughter
Death of a father
Cause: Altersschwäche
Burial of a father
Marriage of a son
Death of a mother
Burial of a mother
Death of a son
Cause: Kriegsverwundung
Death of a son
Cause: Verwundung durch Minensplitter am Kopf
Marriage of a son
Death of a son
Marriage of a son
Marriage of a daughter
Marriage of a son
Death of a brother
Death
January 14, 1932 (aged 72 years)
Religion
Evangelisch (luth.)
Family with parents
father
18351907
Birth: September 2, 1835 28 26 Witten
Death: September 10, 1907Witten
mother
18391913
Birth: March 14, 1839 22 20 Witten
Death: January 22, 1913Witten
Marriage MarriageJuly 31, 1859Witten
1 month
herself
18591932
Birth: September 3, 1859 24 20 Witten
Death: January 14, 1932Essen
23 months
younger brother
18611932
Birth: July 26, 1861 25 22 Witten
Death: April 12, 1932Witten
3 years
younger brother
18641946
Birth: September 11, 1864 29 25 Witten
Death: October 27, 1946Bochum
3 years
younger brother
18681950
Birth: January 23, 1868 32 28 Witten
Death: July 8, 1950Witten
2 years
younger brother
18701871
Birth: January 22, 1870 34 30 Witten
Death: September 12, 1871Witten
3 years
younger brother
18721930
Birth: September 8, 1872 37 33 Witten
Death: April 6, 1930Witten
3 years
younger brother
18751964
Birth: July 6, 1875 39 36 Witten
Death: July 14, 1964Witten
3 years
younger brother
18781878
Birth: March 31, 1878 42 39 Witten
Death: August 21, 1878Witten
Family with Johann Priggert
husband
18571941
Birth: June 1, 1857 29 27 Altenessen (Essen)
Death: June 4, 1941Essen
herself
18591932
Birth: September 3, 1859 24 20 Witten
Death: January 14, 1932Essen
Marriage MarriageSeptember 6, 1883Witten
1 month
son
18831955
Birth: October 9, 1883 26 24 Herne
Death: July 27, 1955Bochum
21 months
daughter
18851970
Birth: July 4, 1885 28 25 Baukau (Herne)
Death: April 14, 1970Koblenz
2 years
son
18871961
Birth: July 27, 1887 30 27 Baukau (Herne)
Death: November 17, 1961Roth
2 years
son
18891892
Birth: November 7, 1889 32 30 Baukau (Herne)
Death: October 27, 1892Baukau (Herne)
2 years
son
18921976
Birth: February 26, 1892 34 32 Baukau (Herne)
Death: June 20, 1976Wuppertal
3 years
son
18941915
Birth: August 12, 1894 37 34 Baukau (Herne)
Death: August 9, 1915Bschusy-Malyia, Russland
2 years
son
18961916
Birth: October 5, 1896 39 37 Baukau (Herne)
Death: July 15, 1916Loos, Frankreich
3 years
son
18991919
Birth: July 28, 1899 42 39 Baukau (Herne)
Death: January 10, 1919Eickel (Herne)
3 years
daughter
19021990
Birth: February 28, 1902 44 42 Holsterhausen (Herne)
Death: June 2, 1990Essen
Note

BIOGRAPHIE: Zum Zeitpunkt der Heirat (1883) lt. Heiratsurkunde wohnhaft in Witten, Oberstrasse 27.

BIOGRAPHIE: Wohnte ab ca. 1930 bis zu ihrem Tod in Essen (vor dem Adressbuch von 1930 waren keine Eintragungen im Adressbuch der Stadt Essen zu finden). Zuletzt wohnhaft in Essen-Karnap, Königstrasse 48 (laut Stadtplan gibt es diesen Straßennamen in Essen-Karnap nicht mehr). In dieser Wohnung ist sie auch verstorben, nachmittags um zwei ein viertel Uhr mit 72 Jahren.

KLEINKINDTAUFE: Evangelisch lutherische Kirchengemeinde Witten, Taufpaten: Wilhelm Kipp, Sophie Nölken

GEBURT: Geboren morgens 9 Uhr

Note

Zeugen waren die Köchin Emma Berghaus und Carl Ringelbach.