Anna Catharina Elisabeth Möller, 18181896 (aged 77 years)

Name
Anna Catharina Elisabeth /Möller/
Surname
Möller
Given names
Anna Catharina Elisabeth
Nickname
Lisetta
Also known as
Grosse
Birth
Christening
December 6, 1818 38 30 (aged 15 days)
Birth of a sister
Christening of a sister
Birth of a sister
Death of a sister
Cause: Todtgeburt
Burial of a sister
Birth of a sister
Christening of a sister
Birth of a brother
Christening of a brother
Death of a brother
Cause: Brustkrankheit
Burial of a brother
Death of a sister
Cause: Brustkrankheit
Burial of a sister
Birth of a brother
Christening of a brother
Marriage
Birth of a daughter
Christening of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Christening of a daughter
Death of a brother
Cause: Nervenfieber
Burial of a brother
Birth of a son
Christening of a son
Birth of a son
Christening of a son
Death of a maternal grandmother
Death of a sister
Cause: Schwindsucht
Burial of a sister
Birth of a daughter
Christening of a daughter
Death of a brother
Cause: Schwindsucht
Burial of a brother
Death of a father
Cause: Altersschwäche
Burial of a father
Birth of a daughter
Christening of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Christening of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
March 3, 1856 (aged 37 years)
Christening of a daughter
Death of a mother
Cause: Leberentzündung
Burial of a mother
Birth of a son
Christening of a son
Marriage of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Christening of a daughter
Marriage of a daughter
Marriage of a son
Marriage of a daughter
Marriage of a son
Marriage of a daughter
Death of a sister
Cause: Dyssenteria
Burial of a sister
Death of a half-brother
Cause: Altersschwäche
Burial of a half-brother
Marriage of a daughter
Death of a husband
Cause: Altersschwäche
Burial of a husband
Death of a daughter
Cause: Schwindsucht
Burial of a daughter
May 31, 1884 (aged 65 years)
Marriage of a son
Death
Burial
March 2, 1896 (3 days after death)
Religion
Evangelisch (luth.)
Family with parents
father
17801851
Birth: April 2, 1780 Johanngeorgenstadt
Death: about March 14, 1851Witten
mother
17871858
Birth: December 31, 1787 31 Herbede (Witten)
Death: August 8, 1858Witten
Marriage MarriageAugust 10, 1811Witten
8 months
elder sister
18121871
Birth: April 7, 1812 32 24 Witten
Death: September 18, 1871Witten
3 years
elder brother
18151842
Birth: January 8, 1815 34 27 Witten
Death: February 18, 1842Witten
23 months
elder sister
1816
Birth: November 23, 1816 36 28 Witten
2 years
herself
18181896
Birth: November 21, 1818 38 30 Witten
Death: February 28, 1896Laer (Bochum)
3 years
younger sister
18211848
Birth: July 2, 1821 41 33 Witten
Death: October 29, 1848Witten
23 months
younger sister
18231823
Birth: May 14, 1823 43 35 Witten
Death: May 14, 1823Witten
10 months
younger sister
18241826
Birth: March 13, 1824 43 36 Witten
Death: September 8, 1826Witten
2 years
younger brother
18261826
Birth: May 31, 1826 46 38 Witten
Death: August 13, 1826Witten
4 years
younger brother
18291849
Birth: November 19, 1829 49 41 Witten
Death: September 20, 1849Witten
Father’s family with Maria Catharina Horstmann
father
17801851
Birth: April 2, 1780 Johanngeorgenstadt
Death: about March 14, 1851Witten
stepmother
17771808
Birth: January 8, 1777 Langendreer (Bochum)
Death: November 1808Witten
Marriage MarriageApril 28, 1803Langendreer (Bochum)
2 months
half-brother
18031871
Birth: June 15, 1803 23 26 Witten
Death: November 26, 1871Witten
3 years
half-sister
18061806
Birth: March 21, 1806 25 29 Witten
Death: September 22, 1806Witten
21 months
half-brother
18071809
Birth: November 27, 1807 27 30 Witten
Death: January 22, 1809Witten
Family with Johann Andreas Wilhelm Grosse
husband
18171881
Birth: March 4, 1817 37 33 Gerbstedt
Death: March 27, 1881Altenbochum (Bochum)
herself
18181896
Birth: November 21, 1818 38 30 Witten
Death: February 28, 1896Laer (Bochum)
Marriage MarriageDecember 23, 1838Witten
3 months
daughter
18391913
Birth: March 14, 1839 22 20 Witten
Death: January 22, 1913Witten
2 years
daughter
18411922
Birth: February 17, 1841 23 22 Witten
Death: October 30, 1922Laer (Bochum)
3 years
son
1843
Birth: October 28, 1843 26 24 Witten
3 years
son
1846
Birth: June 29, 1846 29 27 Witten
3 years
daughter
1849
Birth: February 8, 1849 31 30 Witten
2 years
daughter
1851
Birth: July 12, 1851 34 32 Witten
3 years
daughter
1853
Birth: December 26, 1853 36 35 Witten
2 years
daughter
1856
Birth: March 3, 1856 38 37 Witten
3 years
son
18591903
Birth: April 17, 1859 42 40 Werne (Dortmund)
Death: June 16, 1903Laer (Bochum)
2 years
daughter
18611884
Birth: April 14, 1861 44 42 Laer (Bochum)
Death: May 28, 1884Altenbochum (Bochum)
Note

BIOGRAPHIE: Ihr Alter wird bei der Heirat im Trauregister Witten mit 19 Jahren, im Trauregister Schwelm mit 20 Jahren angegeben.

BIOGRAPHIE: Bei der Heirat der Tochter Auguste (1874) lautet ihr Vorname nur Elisabeth, ihr Nachname wird "Müller" geschrieben.

BIOGRAPHIE: Bei der Heirat des Sohnes Carl Heinrich Louis (1886) wohnhaft zu Laer.

KLEINKINDTAUFE: Taufpaten: Johann Henrich Pampus, Maria Elisabeth Floshoff Ehefrau Bernmann, Anna Catharina Horstmann

TOD: Gestorben Nachmittags um acht ein viertel Uhr im Alter von 78 Jahren und 3 Monaten. Zuletzt wohnhaft in Laer Nr. 46.

TOD: Beim Tod der Tochter Dina Alwine (1913) wird angegeben, dass sie zuletzt in Altenbochum gelebt hat. Beim Tod des Ehemanns (1881) lebt sie noch, beim Tod des Sohns Heinrich (1903) heisst es, dass sie bereits gestorben ist.

Note

Vermerke im Heiratsregister: Zum Bräutigam: "Der Vater willigte schriftlich ein", zur Braut: "Eltern willigten mündlich ein". Haben zu Schwelm dimittiert.